Privacy Statement

It is extremely important to us to protect your privacy while you are using our websites. We will collect and use your personal data exclusively in accordance with the provisions of the Austrian Data Protection Act “DSG 2000”). Please find below information on how personal and anonymous data are collected on our websites:

 

 

[1.] Collection and use of personal data According to Sections 6 et seq. DSG as well as Section 96 para. 3 of the Telecommunications Act (TKG), personal data will be stored without restriction only if you provide them on your own accord, e.g. in connection with registration for subscription to a newsletter, and give us approval to store them. If you make your personal data available to us, merging your personal data with data from the access protocols via the IP address for the purpose of creating a personal user profile will be excluded in any case. Data filed by you will not be passed on to third parties without your explicit consent, which can be revoked at any time. Any evaluation of the personal data made available by you shall be made for statistical purposes only.

 

[2.] Collection of anonymous data All data collection processes on our websites are subject to applicable legal regulations. We will collect and process personal data made available by you exclusively for our own marketing purposes and for the evaluation of in-company statistical purposes. From this data, no conclusions can be drawn about you as an individual; you will remain anonymous when using our website. We shall use so-called cookies in this context. Cookies are text files that are stored on the website user's computer in order to identify a user on an anonymous basis. If you accept cookies on our website, we will have no access to your personal information but the cookies will help us identify your browser. However, you may disable the cookies at any time; please note that disabling the cookies will result in restricted functionality of our website.

 

[3.] Integration of various social plug-ins Our website uses social plug-ins (Facebook) and Google Analytics.

 

[4.] Rights to use images: All images are protected by copyright. Copying and using images of any kind shall require the explicit consent of the website owner.

 

[5.] General right of objection You may object at any time to the use, processing and transfer of your personal data by sending an e-mail to info@paul-green.com.